Jena Adams
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x1011
Elizabeth Altenhof
Director of Special Education
Special Education
724-643-9310 x2015
Brandy Bable
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3021
Melanie Bauer
English/Language Arts Teacher
English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1048
Dennis Bickerstaff
Maintenance Supervisor
Maintenance
724-643-8500 x1100
Danielle Bobin
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3028
Carrie Bordas
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Department
724-643-8500 x1058
David Brandon
High School Principal
Administration
724-643-9680 x1002
Julie Burns
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x1011
Ron Busby
Elementary Principal
Administration
724-643-9680 x3001
Nancy Campbell
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics Department
724-643-8500 x1036
Andrea Capehart
High School Band Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-8500 x2263
Bonnie Checkan
Reading Specialist
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3041
Cherie Conrad
Science Teacher
Science Department
724-643-8500 x1067
Susan Coratto
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3017
Stephanie Corless
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3026
Michele Coulter
Nurse
Health Services
724-643-8500 x1015
Becky Crognale
English/Language Arts Teacher
English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1044
Nicole Cutshall
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3027
Molly Devore
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3006
Jennifer Dubrowa
Confidential Secretary-Special Education/Federal Programs
District
724-643-9310 x4018
Larry Ferrario
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Health/Physical Education Department
724-643-8500 x1061
Shelby Fitzsimmons
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Health/Physical Education Department
724-643-8500 x1016
Beth Fortner
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x3020
Kelly Fortner
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
724-643-8500 x1004
Victoria Francioni
Music/Chorus
Music
724-643-9680 x3023
Jayne Gailey
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3009
Becky Galat
Science Teacher
Science Department
724-643-8500 x1046
Matt Gray
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Department
724-643-8500 x1049
Brian Grubbs
Science Teacher
Science Department
724-643-8500 x1031
Rick Haas
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics Department
724-643-8500 x1025
Mary Halfhill
Secretary to the Guidance Counselor
Guidance
724-643-8500 x1001
Lori Hall
Science Teacher
Science Department
724-643-8500 x1045
Lydia Hineman
Secretary to the Principal
Elementary
724-643-8500 x1002
Katie Katkich
English/Language Arts Teacher/Media Specialist
English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1008
Valerie Kennedy
English/Language Arts Teacher
English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1047
David Kotuby
Business/Technology Teacher
Business/Technology Department
724-643-8500 x1050
Christie LaPearle
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3026
Stephanie Lednak
Special Education
724-643-9680 x3019
Suzanne Lefebvre
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3029
Jim Lewis
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics Department
724-643-8500 x1026
Matt Luketic
Sixth Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
724-643-8500 x1022
Gayle Marshall
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x1014
Ryan Matsook
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Administration
724-643-8500 x1013
Deb Merritt
Attendance Secretary
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3002
Cindy Metzler
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x1032
Lori Mitchell
Business Secretary/Payroll/HR
District
724-643-9310 x4005
Mark Mitchell
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
724-643-8500 x1030
Julie Modany
724-643-8500 x1020
Kathryn Morrow
6th Grade Teacher
Sixth Grade
724-643-9680 x3020
Emily Ondrusek
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3025
Lyndsay Owens
Elementary Guidance Counselor
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3040
Kim Palmer
Speech Therapist
Special Education
724-643-9680 x3031
Michele Poland
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3005
Rob Postupac
Superintendent
Administration
724-643-9310 x4002
Jim Randza
Physical Education Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-9680 x3032
Wendy Robison
District Nurse
Health Services
724-643-8500 x1015
Marc Rose
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Department
724-643-8500 x1090
Nadine Sainovich
Elementary Enrichment/Gifted Coordinator
Elementary Related Arts Department/Special Education
724-643-8500 x3019
Tina Sariochek
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3045
Sarah Schwarz
Secretary to the Principal
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3001
Dawn Schwarz
Business/Technology Teacher
Business/Technology Department
724-643-8500 x1021
Brandi Sobeski
Reading Specialist
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3030
Amy Sosack
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3014
Kristen Steele
Foreign Language Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1039
Carla Stehle
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1053
Lori Stewart
English/Language Arts Teacher
English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1042
Nicole Susich
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3016
Ashley Sylvester
Secretary to the Superintendent
District
724-643-9310 x4002
Ron Thellman
English/Language Arts/French Teacher
Related Arts Department; English/Language Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1029
Mike Velto
High School Art Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1052
Jennifer Vogan
Library Instructional Aide
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3033
Danielle Webster
Elementary Computers Teacher
Related Arts
724-643-9680 x3022
Anne White
Food Service Manager
Food Services
724-643-8500 x1010
Brittany Zanella
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
724-643-9680 x3018
Tom Zippel
Technology Teacher
Related Arts Department
724-643-8500 x1055